ANCESTOR LISTING

OF MEMBERS OF
THE MAJOR GENERAL ISAAC RIDGEWAY TRIMBLE CAMP SCV #1836


Member: Kevin J. Armstrong
Ancestor: Frederick William Ebhardt
Unit: 17th Va. Inf., Co. F
Brigade: Corse's
Division: Pickett's
Corps: 1st Corps
Army: ANV

Member: Carl Berenholtz
Ancestor: Michael Nusbaum
Unit: 4th Tx Arty. Co. C
Brigade: 4th Texas Btn.
Division:
Corps: Van Dorn's
Army: ATM/ANV

Member: Carl Berenholtz
Ancestor: Adolf Berenholt
Unit: 1st Ala.
Brigade: Quarles'
Division: Walthall's
Corps: Polk's
Army: AOM

Member: William W. Beane
Ancestor: William George Beane
Unit: 24th Va. Cav., Co. C
Brigade:
Division:
Corps:
Army:

Member: Richard L. Berglund
Ancestor: John A. Pulley
Unit: 59th Va. Inf., Co. H2
Brigade: Wise's
Division: B. Johnson's
Corps: Anderson's
Army: ANV

Member: Robert C. Deal
Ancestor: Cpt. William Deal III
Unit: N.C. Home Guards
Brigade:
Division: Salisbury, N.C.
Corps:
Army: N.C. State

Member: Robert C. Deal
Ancestor: William Franklin Deal
Unit: N.C. Quartermaster
Brigade:
Division: Salisbury, N.C.
Corps:
Army: N.C. State

Member: Robert C. Deal
Ancestor: Sidney Deal
Unit: 1st N.C. Cav., Co. D
Brigade: Gordon's
Division: Rooney Lee's
Corps: Stuart's
Army: ANV

Member: Robert C. Deal
Ancestor: Pinkney Deal
Unit: 22nd N.C. Inf., Co. A
Brigade: Scales'
Division: "Light Division"
Corps: 3rd Corps
Army: ANV

Member: Robert C. Deal
Ancestor: Marcus Deal
Unit: 22nd N.C. Inf., Co. A
Brigade: Scales'
Division: "Light Division"
Corps: 3rd Corps
Army: ANV

Member: Robert C. Deal
Ancestor: Avery Jerome Deal
Unit: 22nd N.C. Inf.,Co. A
Brigade: Scales'
Division: "Light Division"
Corps: 3rd Corps
Army: ANV

Member: Robert C. Deal
Ancestor: William Deal
Unit: 26th N.C. Inf., Co. I
Brigade: Kirkland's
Division: Heth's
Corps: 3rd Corps
Army: ANV

Member: Robert C. Deal
Ancestor: James Deal
Unit: 26th N.C. Inf., Co. F
Brigade: Kirkland's
Division: Heth's
Corps: 3rd Corps
Army: ANV

Member: Robert C. Deal
Ancestor: Lt. Rufus Deal
Unit: 26th N.C. Inf., Co. I
Brigade: Kirkland's
Division: Heth's
Corps: 3rd Corps
Army: ANV

Member: Robert C. Deal
Ancestor: Elbert Wallace
Unit: 42nd Va. Inf. Drummer
Brigade: Jones'
Division: "Stonewall"
Corps: 2nd Corps
Army: ANV

Member: David A Denisch
Ancestor: James L. Castle
Unit: 2nd Md. Inf., Co. C
Brigade: Steuart's
Division: "Stonewall"
Corps: 2nd Corps
Army: ANV

Member: Lester A. Foster
Ancestor: Cpt. George Foster
Unit: 13th N.C. Inf.
Brigade: Scale's
Division: "Light Division"
Corps: 3rd Corps
Army: ANV

Member: Frank Hall
Ancestor: Pvt. Moses Rossis White
Unit: 36th Virginia Cavalry, Company C
Brigade: Jenkins
Corps: II
Army: ANV

Member: Charles R. Keyes, Jr.
Ancestor: Anderson Hiatt
Unit: 29th Va. Inf., Co. E
Brigade: Marshall's
Division: S.E. Va.
Corps:
Army:

Member: S. Barry Klohr
Ancestor: Pvt. James Fleming Hobday
Unit: 26th Virginia Infantry, Company A
Brigade: Wise's
Division: .
Corps:
Army: ANV

Member: James A. Knowles
Ancestor: Lt. William H. Kemp
Unit: 2nd Md. Cav. Co. K
Brigade: Jackson's
Division: Lomax's
Corps: Hampton's
Army: ANW/DNV

Member: P. Jarnes Kurapka
Ancestor: David M. Jayne
Unit: 25th Va. Cav.
Brigade: Trigg's Legion
Division: Loring's
Corps: S.W. Va.
Army:

Member: Hobert S. Halsey, Jr.
Ancestor: William Halsey
Unit: 51st Va. Inf., Co. I
Brigade: Wharton's
Division: Kershaw's
Corps: Early's
Army: ANV/DNV

Member: Hobert S. Halsey, Jr.
Ancestor: Thomas Halsey
Unit: 51st Va. Inf., Co. I
Brigade: Wharton's
Division: Kershaw's
Corps: Early's
Army: ANV/DNV

Member: Hobert S. Halsey, Jr.
Ancestor: Ezekial Halsey
Unit: 51st Va. Inf., Co. I
Brigade: Wharton's
Division: Kershaw's
Corps: Early's
Army: ANV/DNV

Member: Hobert S. Halsey, Jr.
Ancestor: Greenberry Halsey
Unit: 51st Va. Inf., Co. I
Brigade: Wharton's
Division: Kershaw's
Corps: Early's
Army: ANV/DNV

Member: Hobert S. Halsey, Jr.
Ancestor: Mastin Halsey
Unit: 51st Va. Inf., Co. I
Brigade: Wharton's
Division: Kershaw's
Corps: Early's
Army: ANV/DNV

Member: Hobert S. Halsey, Jr.
Ancestor: Lazarus Hash
Unit: 51st Va. Inf., Co. I
Brigade: Wharton's
Division: Kershaw's
Corps: Early's
Army: ANV/DNV

Member: Hobert S. Halsey, Jr.
Ancestor: Allen Hash
Unit: 51st Va. Inf., Co. I
Brigade: Wharton's
Division: Kershaw's
Corps: Early's
Army: ANV/DNV

Member: Hobert S. Halsey, Jr.
Ancestor: Henderson Hash
Unit: 51st Va. Inf., Co. I
Brigade: Wharton's
Division: Kershaw's
Corps: Early's
Army: ANV/DNV

Member: Hobert S. Halsey, Jr.
Ancestor: Hugh Hash
Unit: 51st Va. Inf., Co. I
Brigade: Wharton's
Division: Kershaw's
Corps: Early's
Army: ANV/DNV

Member: Hobert S. Halsey, Jr.
Ancestor: John Hash
Unit: 51st Va. Inf., Co. I
Brigade: Wharton's
Division: Kershaw's
Corps: Early's
Army: ANV/DNV

Member: George E. Linthicum III
Ancestor: Cpt. Charles Frederick Linthicum
Unit: 8th Va. Inf.
Brigade: Garnett's
Division: Pickett's
Corps: 1st Corps
Army: ANV

Member: William H. Miller
Ancestor: John Gibbons
Unit: 2nd Md. Inf., Co. E
Brigade: Steuart's
Division: "Stonewall"
Corps: 2nd Corps
Army: ANV

Member: William S. Neidhardt
Ancestor: William Samuel Hackley
Unit: 2nd Va. Inf. Co. A
Brigade: "Stonewall"
Division: "Stonewall"
Corps: 2nd Corps
Army: ANV

Member: Phil Oliver
Ancestor: Enos Oliver
Unit: 34th Ga., Co. I
Brigade: Cumming's
Division: Stevenson's
Corps: S.D. Lee's
Army: AOT

Member: Phil Oliver
Ancestor: Simm Oliver
Unit: 34th Ga., Co. I
Brigade: Cumming's
Division: Stevenson's
Corps: S.D. Lee's
Army: AOT

Member: Ed Pardue
Ancestor:
Unit:
Brigade:
Division:
Corps:
Army:

Member: Frank H. Robinson
Ancestor: George M. Noah
Unit: 27th N.C. Inf., Co. D
Brigade: Cooke's
Division: Heth's
Corps: 3rd Corps
Army: ANV

Member: Raymond M. Rooks
Ancestor: Lt. Clinton James Southworth
Unit: Fredericksburg Arty.
Brigade: Pegram's Btn.
Division: "Light Division"
Corps: 3rd Corps
Army: ANV

Member: Raymond M. Rooks
Ancestor: Harrison Southworth
Unit: Fredericksburg Arty.
Brigade: Pegram's Btn.
Division: "Light Division"
Corps: 3rd Corps
Army: ANV

Member: Raymond M. Rooks
Ancestor: Charles Bibb Southworth
Unit: 9th Va. Cav., Co. E
Brigade: Rooney Lee's
Division: Fitz Lee's
Corps: Stuart's
Army: ANV

Member: Raymond M. Rooks
Ancestor: Charles Southworth
Unit: 30th Va. Inf., Co H
Brigade: Corse's
Division: Pickett's
Corps: 1st Corps
Army: ANV

Member: Raymond M. Rooks
Ancestor: Hugh Southworth
Unit: 30th Va. Inf., Co H
Brigade: Corse's
Division: Pickett's
Corps: 1st Corps
Army: ANV

Member: Raymond M. Rooks
Ancestor: Peter F. Cox
Unit: Fredericksburg Arty.
Brigade: Pegram's Btn.
Division: "Light Division"
Corps: 3rd Corps
Army: ANV

Member: Raymond M. Rooks
Ancestor: William J. Cox
Unit: Fredericksburg Arty.
Brigade: Pegram's Btn.
Division: "Light Division"
Corps: 3rd Corps
Army: ANV

Member: Carl C. Rosen
Ancestor: Julius Henery Lee Coleman
Unit: 25th Va. Inf.
Brigade: Jones'
Division: "Stonewall"
Corps: 2nd Corps
Army: ANV

Member: Christopher Russo
Ancestor: Robert William Jack
Unit: 12th Va. Cav., Co. K
Brigade: Rosser's
Division: Hampton's
Corps: Stuart's
Army: ANV

Member: Ronald W. Scates
Ancestor: Cpt. James Madison Scates
Unit: 40th Va. Inf., Co. D
Brigade: Brockenbrough's
Division: Heth's
Corps: 3rd Corps
Army: ANV

Member: William D. Townsend
Ancestor: John A. Bennett
Unit: 9th Va. Inf., Co. C
Brigade: Armistead's
Division: Pickett's
Corps: 1st Corps
Army: ANV

Member: William D. Townsend II
Ancestor: John A. Bennett
Unit: 9th Va. Inf., Co. C
Brigade: Armistead's
Division: Pickett's
Corps: 1st Corps
Army: ANV

Member: William C. Trimble, Jr.
Ancestor: Maj. Gen Isaac Ridgeway Trimble
Unit:
Brigade: Trimble's
Division: Trimble's
Corps: 2nd Corps
Army: ANV

Member: John P. Zebelean III
Ancestor: Matthew Jordan Ham
Unit: 35th N.C. Inf. Co. I
Brigade: Ransom's
Division: Ransom's
Corps: 1st Corps
Army: ANV

Member: John P. Zebelean III
Ancestor: James W. Barden
Unit: 1st N.C. Cav., Co. H
Brigade: Gordon's
Division: Rooney Lee's
Corps: Stuart's
Army: ANV

Return to Trimble Camp Home Page