Our Ancestors

Member Ancestor Unit
William E. Austin 1st Sgt. William A. Hamlin Co. D, 29th Regiment North Carolina Troops
Marshal A. Bartholow Pvt. Burwell Coleman Co. A, 13th Regiment Virginia Infantry

Daniel W. Bowling
Donald A. Bowling
Jeremiah E. Bowling

Pvt. William Wallace Bowling Co. A, 2nd Battalion Maryland Infantry
Jack D. Brown Sr. Cpl. Elijah Norris Co. D, 58th Regiment North Carolina Infantry
Kurt E. Burger Pvt. William Joseph Casper, Jr. Co. C, 11th Regiment North Carolina Infantry
Anthony J. Casto Pvt. Manly Casto Co. I, 31st Regiment Virginia Infantry
Michael A. Dobry Pvt. David Hammett Co. D, 2nd Battalion Maryland Infantry
James B. Dunbar, Jr. Sgt. J. Calvin Williamson Co. D, 18th Battalion Virginia Heavy Artillery

Michael G. Fisher
Thomas G. Fisher
Thomas P. Fisher

Dr. Alexius Llewellyn Middleton Assistant Surgeon, 2nd Regiment Texas Infantry
Brian K. Gough Pvt. William Wallace Bowling Co. A, 2nd Battalion Maryland Infantry
Rev. Samuel F. Gouldthorpe, Jr. Maj Gen. James Lawson Kemper 7th Virginia Infantry, Reserve Division
Robert Z. Hildreth Pvt. Thomas O. Hildreth Co. G, 3rd North Carolina Artillery
William R. Hunt Cpl. Isaac Carroll Cox Co. F, 29th Virginia Infantry
Richard J. Imboden Brig Gen. John D. Imboden Army of Northern Virginia
Charles P. Magno Pvt. William B. Page, Jr. Co. B, 2nd Battalion Maryland Infantry

James L. McCarron
Michael D. McCarron

1st Sgt. Townley Robey Co. E, 1st Regiment Maryland Cavalry
Richard M. Palmer
Thomas R. Palmer
Cpl. James Thomas Brown Co. F, 2nd Battalion Maryland Infantry
Robert McGill Palmer Pvt. Robert McGill Mackall Co. D, 43rd Battalion Virginia Cavalry
Robert W. Parker I Pvt. Alexander Elbert Ellis Co. C, 2nd Regiment North Carolina Cavalry
Brian J. Piaquadio Pvt. Ezra J. Dunford Co. D, 48th Virginia Infantry
Edward C. Raffetto Pvt. Jesse Cunningham Co. G, 62nd Regiment Virginia Cavalry
Allen W. Riffee
Michael P. Riffee
Pvt. William Harvey Riffee Co. K, 12th Regiment Virginia Cavalry
James C. Robey 1st Sgt. Townley Robey Co. E, 1st Maryland Cavalry
William C. Rollins Adj. John Wesley Faison 56rh Regiment North Carolina Infantry
Michael J. Rybikowsky Pvt. William Blackwell Co. B, 4th Regiment Virginia Infantry
Richard L. Smythers
Robert A. Smythers
Pvt. Anderson Smythers Co. C, 29th Regiment Virginia Infantry
Brian A. Spears Pvt. Littleton Coleman Fleming Co. A, 47th Virginia Infantry
Dennis R. Spears 2nd Lt. Henderson Thomas Parker Co. E, 12th Arkansas Infantry
James M. Story Pvt. Benjamin Franklin Prather Co. K, 16th Regiment Georgia Vol. Cavalry
Andrew D. Turlington 4th Sgt. Charles Lewis Gordon Co. E, 4th Regiment Virginia Infantry
Richard F. Wagner 3rd Sgt. John Edwin Rowzee Co. A, 43rd Battalion Virginia Cavalry
Larry W. Waller Pvt. Ulam Barker Simpson Co. D, 57th Regiment Virginia Infantry
Charles R. Ward, Jr. Pvt. George King Co. F, 6th Regiment Virginia Cavalry
Richard Keith Ward Pvt. John T. Henry Co. A, 10th Virginia Infantry
Kevin Wright Pvt. Alexander Dodd 15th Virginia Cavalry
Shawn Wright Pvt. John Dodd Co. I, 9th Virginia Cavalry
Thurl W. Potter Pvt. James G. (Big Jim) Price Co. B, 16th Virginia Cavalry

Friends of SCV

Gert Burger
Angel L. Farrell
Patricia Lucas
Lindsay Mattingly
Wynn Mishoe
Ann Robey
Anita Palmer
Alice Palmer
Michael Virts
Klaus Schmidtt